Graduation Lists

PDF version

2016

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY DEGREE IN ANTHROPOLOGY

ADINO, DAN ODHIAMBO

MUGA, GEOFFREY OTIENO

MASTER OF ARTS IN ANTHROPOLOGY

BUNDI,Kenneth Mbaya  

BACHELOR OF ARTS (ANTHROPOLOGY)

GITUNDU , Reachel Njeri  

TZINDOLI , Harriet  

WAMBUA, Faith Mbithe  

ZAINAB , Chunjulu Moroa  

AHMED , Fatma Hassan  

AMDAVA , Moore Collins  

AMOTO , Achieng Sherry  

HABIBA , Mohamed Abdi  

KAAI , Filia Gatwiri  

KAIDO , Solomon Oma  

KIMEU , Sharon Mwende  

KITHAMA , Dickson Kimathi  

MAINGA , Nthenya   

MATASA , Ibrahim Mwaminya 

MBURA , Kerubo Vane  

MOHAMMED , Sheikh Fatuma  

MUGO , Flora Rwamba  

MUIGANA , Mary Wangari  

MULUPI, Samuel Mayama  

MUNYOVI , Ian Luke  

MURIGI , Joyce Wangeci  

MUSYOKA , Faith Katunge  

MUTINDA, Mandela Kilonzo  

NDEGE , Sarah Achieng  

NDUNG'U , Shelmith Wanjiru  

NG'ANG'A , David Karari  

NJOROGE , Wairimu Serah  

NYASETIA , Oberi Peter  

OCHIENG , Collins  

OHORE , Stephen Otieno  

OINGO , Ochieng Balentine  

OKOTH , Rosemary Opondo  

OLIENG' , Okinyi David  

OMBEWA , Faith Immaculate  

THUO , Veronicah Njoki  

WAFULA , Beryl Adhiambo  

WAFULA, Gerald Elijah  

WEMANYA , N Sylvia  

MUKOMA , Bedan Mwathi  

SYENGO , Peter Mutie  

MASTER OF ARTS IN GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

AGESA Lilian  

AGHAN Patrick Lumumba  

AHMED Mariam Said  

BILLOW Zamzam Abdi  

CHELANGAT Christine Ruth  

CISCO Olive Brenda  

DUKU Charity Gabriel  

GICHOHI Angela Wangui  

KIGOTHO Lynette Wambui  

KIMOTHO Lillies Wanjiru  

KOBALA Jercynter Akinyi  

KOUADIO Didier Charles Kobena  

LEMARON Rebecca Tupere  

MAHANGA Lydia Robi  

MAINGI Catherine Gatwiri Kiogora 

MASITA Ruth Kerubo  

MATE Stephanie Chebet  

MBAABU Mary Kajuju  

MBITHI Norah Kavete  

MWAI Mercy Wangu  

NDUNG'U Caroline Njeri  

NDUNGU Janeffer Njeri  

OFWONA Lisa Lena  

OMULO Donna Achieng  

OSORE Faith Anyango  

BACHELOR OF ARTS (GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES)

MULWA, Irene Muthini  

AKETCH, Emily Akinyi 

ETENGAN, Cecilia Ekadeli  

GIMERO, Rael Gati  

KANG'ETHE, Mary Mugure  

KIMANTHI, Mutisya Abednego  

KINUTHIA, Susan Wanjiru  

KISEU, Tabitha Wacharo  

MURANJA, Mary Njeri  

MUSAVI, Valarie Racheal  

MUTHOKA, Nduku Cecilia  

MWANGI, Margaret Mueni  

NAMUYA, Jeremiah Lokitoe  

NJIHIA, Catherine Njoki  

NJOROGE, Cynthia Njeri  

NYAMBANE, Sophia Nyakara  

OTHIENO, Antony Machio  

SHAMALLA, Segero Origen 

ODANGA, Roselynne Vuguza  

 

2015

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY DEGREE IN ANTHROPOLOGY

MWAURA, LYDIA WAMBUI

OMIA, DALMAS OCHIENG

SHILABUKHA, DENIS KHAMATI

MASTER OF ARTS IN ANTHROPOLOGY

OYIER, Adhiambo Beryl

MASTER OF ARTS IN GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

ASHA, Abdi Hassan

AURA, Tessy Awino

GAKARIA, Elizabeth Joan Njoki

GAKARIA, Morrine Wamaitha

GATIMU, Anne Wangari

KIAMA, Lucy Wanjiku

KIOI, Anne Njeri

KYALO, Jane Ndunge

MBEVI, Lydia Mueni

MBOO, Elizabeth Kamola

MUHOYA, Christine Mukami

MUTINDA, Dinah Mueni

MWANZIA, Priscillah Mueni

MWATIBO, Josephine Marura

MWERU, Caroline Nyambura

ODHIAMBO, Aggrey Aluso

OTHIM, Caroline Akeyo

SIMANI, Makena Mbone

MASTER OF ARTS IN DEVELOPMENT ANTHROPOLOGY

GABOURIE, Taylor Ann

MASTER OF ARTS IN MEDICAL ANTHROPOLOGY

BAKESIA, Grace Buluma

BOSIRE, Edna Nyanchama

KIMEMIA, Grace Wangari

NG`ANG`A, Caroline Mwihaki

BACHELOR OF ARTS (ANTHROPOLOGY)

First Class Honours

CHAMA, Elizabeth Atieno

MBITHI, Everlyn

MUKUNGU, Brenda Nanjala

MUSYOKA, Mbithe Mercy

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

AKUKU, Pamela Achieng

CHADACK, Apul Liabwel

CHEROP, Winnie

GATHUMBI, Tabitha Njoki

KARIUKI, David Waruinge

KIGIRI, Kelvin Kiiru

KIPLIMO, Rodgers

KIRUI, Seron Weldon

LORENZO, Roccheggiani

LUMUMBA, Collins

MAGOTHE, Evalyne Wanjugu

MAINA, Daniel Mwaura

MUKOSELO, Phyllis Khatambi

MUROKA, Trusila Atsiambo

NDOLO, Merline Atieno

NICHOLAS, Ligaya

ODERA, Agnes Doreen

OYOMBRA, Galinah Anyango

WAIRIA, Wangai Daniel

BACHELOR OF ARTS (GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES)

First Class Honours

ADHIAMBO, Mary Odongo

MWABU, Racheal Musegya

ONYANGO, Lucille Akelo

OTIENO, Alphine

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

EKIRU, Leah Lemuya

KEREMBU, Joel Merin

LOTONIA, Elim Shadrack

MBABU, Jackline Gatwiri

MBOLE, Nelius Mutanu

MUSEMBI, Dorothy Mumbua

NANCHA, Gladys Everline

ODHIAMBO, Beatrice Achieng

QARQABA, Ware Isacko

TURUGA, Marietta Farayia

 

2014

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN ANTHROPOLOGY

OCHANDA, ALICE OUMA

NDUNG'U, BETH WANGARI

KAGUNYU, ANNASTACIA WANJIKU

MASTER OF ARTS IN ANTHROPOLOGY

AURA, ANDREW OTIENO

ACHUNGO, BRENDAH CECE

CHEPKEMOI, EDDAH

AKUSALA, GEORE KHAMATI

ORINDA, SHADRACK OKUMU

KASSIMU, SARAH SHMIN

OTIENO, OCHEING ROSE OTIENO

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ANTROPOLOGY

ONGOLLY, K. Fernandos

ADAN, Noor

ADIENGE, Omondi Brian

ALI, M. Peter

AWUOR, Esther Juma

CHEBII, Stellah

KIARE, Nancy Njeri

KIBE, peter Kamau

LOMBO, patrick

MBOGO, W. Wambui

MOGENI, Mose Douglas

MOMANYI, O. Kevin

MUTUNE, Judith Mutio

NYABOKE, Naom Moturi

OGWENO, Owino Michael

OINO, Nyansarora Everline

OKOTH, Joyce Atieno

OMINO< Odoyo Joab

Onyango, Tobias Oduor

KIPLANGAT, Kirui

MAINA, Pithon Gachomo

MANG'ERA, Mark Omwanza

MIHESO, Tendwa Johnstone

NKUBITU, Joel Mukaria

MASTER OF ARTS IN GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

ACHODE, Monica Mellan

AKAL, Daniel Junior

AKINYI, Rozalyne

GITONGA, Partriciah Wanjiku

KIDERO, eunice Aura Ongweny

KOMUTHO, Veronica AKinyi

LIRU, Pauline Nelima

MBUGUA, Grae wambui

MUINDI, pauline wavinya

MUNGAI, Edith Wavinya

MUNUHE, Beatrice Wangari

MURUNGI Purity Njiru

MUTUA, Betty Nzoki

MUTUA, Jennifer Nzambi

NDEI, Catherine Wanjiru

NDWIGA, Julie Njoki

NGILA, Rucial Wanza

NJENGA, LIlian Njeri

NJOROGE, Mercy Muthoni

NJUGUNA, Joseph Kubai

NTIIRI, Getrude M.

OBWANDA, Grace Anne

OCHIENG, Stephen Odhiambo

OGOTI, Anne Kwamboka

OKIOMA, Susan Kwambok

OSULAH, WInnie

OTIENO, Judith Akoth

PETER, Mary Weveti

REUBEN, Monica Anyango

SYOMBUA, Winfred

THINKII, Faith Kawira

WAFULA, Immaculate Nafula

WANJOHI, cHRISTINA wAIRIMU

WARUI, mIRIAM Njoki Wangithi

WASIKE, sYLVIA lUSENO

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

GICHOHI, Angela wangui

KABUTU, Caroline wambui

KEYONZO, Angela Cheye

MICHENI, Meriba Mwende

MOKE, Audrey Esther

MUGO, Shrleen, Karwitha

MUNYAO, Jemima wavinya

MURIITHI, beatrice Karimi

NCHAGWA, Rhoda Robi

NDUBI, john Wanderah

TITUS, Judith Wanderah

 

2013

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN ANTHROPOLOGY

MUTAI, Joseph Kiplangat

SISO, Jared Maaka

MASTER OF ARTS IN ANTROPOLOGY

CHEGE, Daniel Ndua

KINYUA, Mercy Gakii

JUMA, Scolastica

NDERITU, Lucy Njeri

MASTER OF ARTS IN GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

GICHERU, Jacqueline Karimi

GITHINJI, Joan Wanja

JAMES, Faith mwende

JUMA, Josephine Akinyi Orengo

KARISA, Everlyne Mwenda

KATEE, Jacinta Ruth

KHASOA, Leah Mugehera

KIHANYA, Marie wanjui

KILAKA, Monika Nduuti

KILEL, Hellen Chepkorir

KORIR, Jane Chebore

MAINAH, Florence Muthoni

MAITHYA, Ruth Mueni

MASHETI, Joy Khayetekhana

MUGWE, Rosemary Nyaguthii

MWANGI, Karen wanjiru

MWAWUDA, Grace

NDUNG'U, Agnes Mumbi

NGIGI, Monicah Muthoni

NJIRIRI, Catherine Wanja Tanya

ODICOH, Ayoo Osen

ThIGA, Victoria Ndeki

WAMBUA, Mercy Kalondu

BACHELOR OF ARTS (ANTHROPOLOGY)

AMESO, Edwin Ambani

AHMED, mwinyi

DAVID, Mambo Emannuel

HASSAN, Fatuma Issa

KAMANDE, Joyce wanjku

KAMAU, G David

KANGOGO, Lilian

KIUMO, Alice Kavinya

MUGO, Mark Kibukosya

MUITHA, Juniper Wanjiru

MUSYOKA, Leslie mulwa

MWANGI Munyua Francis

MWANIKI, Hannah Nungari

MWARANIA, Sandra Kagwiria

NGOTHO, Joyce Njeri

NJENGA, Muiruri

NJOGU, wanjiru  Lucy

NJUGUNA, Lawrence Munga

Nyaongesa, Bernard Wanjalama

NZIOKA, Mathew Muendo

OBONYO, Brian steve

OBURA, Otieno Bildad

ODOUR, CYNthia Akinyi

SIMIYU, Leah

SIRENGO, Alice Khakasa

THOGORI, Ruth

BACHELOR OF ARTS (GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES)

ANDATI, Joy Angolo

ADAM, Zeina Musa

IRERI, Linda Njoki

KIRIKO, Hottensiah Wangui

KOBALA, Jercynter AKinyi

MBASHU, Eliabeth Mghoi

MARIGA, Leah Wanjiku

MELLY, Joy Cherono

MUNYIRI, Racheal Mukami

MUTANYA, Viginia Bisieri

NG'ANG'A, Moses kuria

NGOTA, Benta Achieng

NOOR, maymuna Haji

NYARINGITA, Lynnet Ndanu

OTINDU, Doris Jatia

WASIKE, John Wanekhwe

2012

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY  DEGREE IN ANTHROPOLOGY

OBONYO, JOSEPHINE ANYANGO        

WANJALA, KENNEDY BARASA             

ACHELOR OF ARTS DEGREE IN ANTHROPOLOGY

AWUOR, A. NANCY                             

CASMIR, N. EDINAH                                                       

CHUMO, C. JOYCE                              

GATERI, ALEX MURIITHI                        

GIKUNDA, MUTUMA ANTONY                         

JIPE, W. HADIJA                                                                        

JUMA, KELVIN KURIA                                                

KAGUCIA, W. ALICE                                                       

KARIUKI, EVA NJOKI                                                  

KAROKI, ANNASTACIA NDUKU                            

KHOSI, GRACE GALGALLU                   

KIUMO, ALICE  KAVINYA                    

KOCHORE, HASSAN HUSSEIN                        

KOMEN, KONDIRA HOSEA                    

MACHIO, JEREMIAH MOSES SANYA     

MANENO, FERDINAND                        

MATHAI, BETTY JOAN NYAWIRA         

MUTANYI, COMFORT NYAMBURA        

MBURIA, DERRICK KITHINJI                 

MUIGAI, DANIEL KIGAI                        

MUNGAI, CAROLINE WANJIRU             

MUTHAMA, WAMBUI                            

MUTUURA, JULIE KAGWIRIA                  

MUYONGA, VINCENT                            

NJAGI, MBOGHO KEVIN                                    

OCHIENG, KENNEDY                           

ODHIAMBO, CORNEL ANTONE            

ONYANGO, ANJELINE ANYANGO           

OWITI, BRENDA HAGUSU                    

RABURU, AKOTH JOY                         

WANGARI, MARY NJOKI                      

WAWERU, OBADIAH NJOROGE            

NJERU, DAVID KIMANTHI                   

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

OGATA, MERCYLINE MORAA                                    

SIREGA, JOSEPHINE ACHIENG                                  
BOYO, BRENDA CHEPKEMOI                                                  

KIHARA, ROSE MUTHONI                                                   

KHASANDI, IRENE KHABUCHI                                     

LANG’AT, CHARLENE CHEBET                                       

MAYENDE, CELESTINE R.K.                                                             

MOGOI, ALLAN OLENYO                                                      

MONENE, JOANNE BITUTU                                       

MUTINDA, MICHAEL MAKEWA                                 

MWENDE, APOPHIA RACHEL                                         

NJUE, AGNES K.                                                                         

OGUTU, MARY AKINYI                                                               

ONYANGO, LILIAN ATIENO                                                    

RWIGI,  KAGENI                                                                                                               

OMARI, MERCY KWAMBOKA                                  

GITHINJI, ELIZABETH WANJIKU            

MASTER OF ARTS DEGREE IN GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT                                                                                                           

EGESSA,  AKINYI                                                                                           

GUYA, ALICE ESTHER AWINO                                                                         

MIGOWA, CONSOLATA YAMBO                                                    

MUGO, HELLEN WANGECHI                                                                            

MUIGAI JANE WANGUI                                                                      

MUTEA, IRENE MUMBUA                                                                                   

NGUGI, SOPHIA WANJIKU                                                                                 

NJAGI, DEBORAH IGANDU                                                                                 

NYAGOHA, CATHERINE MALOVA                                                                 

NZIOKA, MARGARET NGONYO                                                                       

OOKO, JOSEPHINE AKINYI                                                                             

ORAEGBUNA, REGINA ONWUKWE CHIOMA                                    

WACHIRA, NEOPHITUS NANCY                                                

WASILWA, GETTER NAKHUMICHA                                     

WERE, WILKISTER ANYANGO                         

MUGWE, ROSEMARY NYAGUTHII                                      

KASSIM, AMINA SHEIKH                                                         

OCHIENG’, ESTHER AKINYI                                                       

KITHURE, ELLYJOY KARIMI                                                  

SAKWA, CAROLYN PAURET                                                    

ABEKA, SEITH ODIWUOR                                                            

KAHUHA, RUTH WANJIRU                                                         

MUNYUA, VIRGINIA NJAMBI                                                   

MWOLOLO, PETER MUTUA                                                       

ONGWENYI, ZIPPORAH NYAMAUCHO                                 

OCHIENG, STEPHEN ODHIAMBO                                            

NJONGORO, WAMUYU MUTHONI                                                                                                       

WAITA, JONATHAN MWENDWA                     

MASTER OF ARTS DEGREE IN ATHROPOLOGY

DANIELS, NICHOLAS PHILIPS                                  

GACHIHI, REBECCA NJERI                                                      

LALINDE, JUANITA MALAGON                       

LIANI, L.  MILLICENT                                     

MUTHAMA, SALOME NDUNGE                      

PETER, MARIA NGUTU                                  

 2011

MASTER OF ARTS DEGREE IN ANTHROPOLOGY

KHALAYAI, JAEL BUNGUSWA                    

KIPSISEI, GODFREY CHEPROT                   

NGALU, KITUNGE ELIZABETH                  

OMIA, DALMAS OCHIENG                        

WERE, EUNICE NYUMBA                           

MASTER OF ARTS  DEGREE IN GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES  

ATIENO REDEMPTOR FAITH                      

AURA, EVA JOAN AUMA                           

GITONGA, ESTHER WANGARI                  

KARIUKI, JESSE KARAU                             

KOKONYA, PAMELA ACHIENG                              

KULUO, JANE MILANOI                            

LUTAINULWA, HELLEN W. LUTTA            

MACHARIA, PERIS                                   

MAINA, LOISE WARUGURU                      

MOHAMED, DAHABO OMAR                   

MUGO, MARIE WANJERI                         

MULONGO, JOAN SOFIA                        

MUYANGA, MARGARET                         

MURAYA, N. SARAH                              

MUSYOKA, KAVATA                              

MUTHUURI, JOYCE KANYIRI                  

MWANGOVYA, HELLEN AMBIYO           

                                                                                       

BACHELOR OF ARTS DEGREE IN ANTHROPOLOGY  

BAKESIA, BULUMA GRACE                         

BOSIRE, NYANCHAMA EDNA                    

ABIERO, CAVIN ODHIAMBO                      

AKELLO, VIDA RABONG'O                        

AKINYI, LYDIA                                          

ALI, BIMANGA KHALFAN                          

AMUYUNZU, SHEDI CLARE                                           

AWITI, SCOFIELD YONI                            

BUNDI, MBAYA KENNETH                        

ESURON, JAMES EKAMAIS                        

GITARI, SUSAN MWENDWA                      

KEMUNTO, MERCY B.                               

KIPROTICH, ROBERT KEMBOI                  

KORIR, KIPRONO PHILEMON                   

MBAU, BERNICE NDUKU                           

MBOYA, BERNARD                                   

MECHA, EDWIN ANGWENYI                     

MIMA, GEORGEANNE ATIENO                  

MITEI, LUCY J.                                         

MULEI, MIRRIAM WANZA                         

MURIUKI, JESSE                                       

MUSEVE, AUDREY KHALENYA                

MUTIE, SALOME SYEKETHE                    

MUTUNGA, DRUSSILA MUTHEU              

MUYEKHO, BARASA BONY                      

MWANIKI, WAMBUI JUDY                        

MWONGE, STEVE MUOKI                        

NAIJA, ROBERT SAIDIMU                        

NG'ENO, CHEPKOECH WINNIE               

NJARAMBA, SOPHIY NGELE                    

NJOKA, MUCHANGI JAMES                     

NYABUTI, DELVIN KERUBO                     

NYAMAI, PEGGY KALIE                           

OBINO, VINCENT                                   

OCHIENG, ERIC OJUNGO                        

OCHIENG, ONYANGO GEOFFREY            

OCHOI, JOSPHAT B.                                

ODUOGI, HELLEN AKINYI                        

OKOLLA, GEORGE OMONDI                    

OKOTH, RONNIE MIDIGO                        

OLUOCH, MAURICE ANYAL                     

OMARI, BENARD MOSETI                         

OMINDE, GEORGE OUMA                        

OMONDI, PAUL OPONDO                        

OMULAMA, MWAKHA STEPHEN               

ONG'ONDO, OTIENO JACKSON                

ONYANGO, SOLOMON                            

OTIENO, FLORENCE A.                            

RUGENDO, LLOYD   MWENDWA              

TUGEE, CHESIMET COSTA                       

WAFULA, NALIAKA CELESTINE                

WANDERA, CALEB                                  

WANJALA, CATHERINE N.                        

WEKESA, MUSIKOYO KELVIN                    

MACHARIA, SAMUEL KAGO                     

MALOBA, JAMES BRIAN                           

NGARUIYA, FRANCIS KAHUNYO             

THANDE, PIUS                                        

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS DEGREE IN GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES 

GITOBU, SARAH KINANU                               

WAUNA, BENTA ACHIENG                       

BONUKE, HELLEN GESARE                       

KAGWIRIA, PURITY                                  

KAMONYA, PATRICIA                              

KARIUKI, WINNIE WAMBUI                       

KIBITI, LENITY KAGWIRIA                         

MBERIA, MARTHA                                    

MULENKEI, LUCY                                     

NJOROGE, ELIZABETH WANJIRU               

OKEMWA, CAROLINE NYANGOGE            

ONYANGO, LILIAN ATIENO                     

OPUDO, CHRISTABEL ATIENO                 

REUBEN, MONICA ANYANGO                  

WECHABE, CYNTHIA ASAFI                     

WECHULI, ZAKAYO                                  

 

2010

MASTER OF ARTS DEGREE IN ANTHROPOLOGY

ADINO, DAN ODHIAMBO                          

ASAMI, REBECCA CAROLINE                        

CUINHANE, CARLOS EDUARDO                   

GATUNDU, LYDIA KAMUYU                          

KING'OLA, RAPHAEL MWENDWA                  

MWANGI, HOSEAH WANDERI                       

NYARIRO, MILKA PEREZ                               

TINDI, MARTIN OWINO                                

MASTER OF ARTS DEGREE IN GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

ABDULRAHMAN, RUKIA YASSIN                 

AGINGU, EVELYNE OYAMO                        

ATOGO, AUDIA OYUGI                               

BAKARI, RUKIYAH MOHAMED                     

DANIEL, AGATHA MUMBUA                        

GATHUMBI, LEAH NYAMBURA                     

KANG'ETHE, EMMA WAKARI                                             

KHISA, ANNE MAJUMA                               

KIMATHI, MARY M.                                     

KIMUTAI, ELIZABETH JEROP                         

KIUMA, MARY W.                                        

KURI, FELICITY JUNE                                                         

LUGALIA, LUCY MINAYO                            

MASINDE, GRIPHASE VANDE                      

MBURU, GRACE WANJIRU                            

MIINGI, ANNE WAMBUI                               

MITOKO, GRACE                                          

MUGA, ROSE                                                

MULEE, ROSEMARY                                      

MUSOKO, JOYCE NASAMBU                         

NDIHO, LUCY WAMBUI                                

NG'ANG'A, CATHERINE WANGU                   

NJOROGE, PATRICIA                                     

NJUGUNA, WANJIRU NDUATI                        

NYACHIENG'A, ESTHER M.                           

O-MAKDWALLO, AGNES                               

ODHIAMBO, ELIJAH OCHIENG                      

ODUK, CHARITY ATIENO                              

OFWONA, EVELYNE MAJALE                         

OLANDE, MARGARET AKINY                         

OMONDI, EDWARD BUORO                           

OPONDO, EVELYNE                                       

PARMUAT, JANE LANO                                  

SANKALE, JAMES                                           

WAMBUA, MARY CHEPTOO                            

HASSAN, NAJMA ISMAEL                               

NGARI, ROSEMARY WERIMBA                         

BACHELOR OF ARTS DEGREE IN ANTHROPOLOGY

AKINYI, O. MARGARET                            

JEFWA, JEMIMA JULIET                             

KIMEMIA, GRACE WANGARI                     

ORINDA, SHADRACK OKUMU                  

WERE, LINDA                                           

AMENYA, IRENE AKEYO                            

ASIGO, GRIFFIN CHESI                             

ATIENO, O. JUDITH                                  

CHERONO, RONO DAISY                          

KABAKA, J. WAWERU ANTONY                  

KAMURI, SICILY KUTHII                            

KARIUKI, MARY MUTHONI                        

KIBAGENDI, MATIMBO SAMUEL                 

KOSGEI, KIRWA JOACHIM                         

MAINA, JENNIFFER WANJIRU                     

MATUNDURA, MICHAEL OROKA               

MOHAMED, NAILA SAID                           

MOHAMED, RAMLA SHARIFF                   

MUNGAI, JACKLINE NJAMBI                     

MUTAI, CHEBET JOSPHINE                       

MUTHUI, PATRICK MUTINDA                   

MUTUURA, MARIGU ANTHONY                

MWANGI, DIANA CHAUSIKU                     

MWANGI, PETER MUIGAI                           

MWANIKI, SOSPETER MURITHI                  

NDUNG'U, WANJIRU ROSELINE                 

NGIRA, BONIFACE APOPO                        

NYANTIKA, OIRERE ABRAM                      

NZISA, MICHAEL MUSYOKA                     

OCHAKO, PAUL OMBONGI                        

OJUOCK, DISMUS                                     

OKOTH, NGETA BABU                              

OMBUNA, DENNIS NEWTON O.                

ONG'ONDO, JACKSON OTIENO                 

ONYANGO, ATIENO MAUREEN                 

ORUNDE, MOSETI DENIS                           

OYARO, ERICK ONG'ERA                           

PEPELA, N. SUSAN                                    

SANYA, N. MARGARET                              

SAWE, JACKLINE CHEPKOSGEI                   

SESE, M. ZECHARIAH                                 

VAN DE GRAAPH, SHEILA ATIENO             

WACHIRA, R. MWANGI                              

WAHOME, KIBANYA MARTIN                     

WAMUGI, JOHN NDIRANGU                       

WANYONYI, WATILA JOSEPH                     

YEGON, GILBERT KIPROTICH                     

ODINGA, ELIAS OWINO                             

GISAIRO, OMWOYO OWEN                         

NYAGOSIA, KERUBO CATHERINE                

BACHELOR OF ARTS DEGREE IN GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT

KIBINDA, MARYANN MBURU                      

KIMANI, MARYSTELLA WANJIRU                                             

KIMANI, MARGARET WANJIKU                           

KIMINDA, JOSEPH KAMAU                                   

MADANJI, JUDITH KENDA                                     

MAISORI, THORM M.C.                                          

MAKONA, EDGAR DEARN                                    

THUO, DOREEN ANNE NJERI                                

WAITA, LAURA MBUTU                               

SIRENGO, JOYCE KHAYASI                          

2009

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY DEGREE IN ANTHROPOLOGY

KIAI, WAMBUI                                           

BACHELOR OF ARTS DEGREE IN GENDER AND DVELOPMENT

OJWANG, CONSOLATA                                       

ABDULRAHMAN, RUKIYA                                   

KADESA, SHEILA                                                   

KUMBA, MAUREEN MONG’INA                                              

MULUMBI, JUDY M.                                   

MUSAMBAYI, MARGARET K.                               

MWENDANDU, RHODA KAMBUA              

NGUMBA, NANCY W.                                            

OIRO,  ATIENO                                                          

SAKWA, CAROLINE PAULET                      

MWANIKI, MARGARET WARUGURU           

MASTER OF ARTS DEGREE IN GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES                                          

WANJALA, NANCY                                                                  

AKIFEZA, GRACE NGABIRANO                                

MIRITI, LINET GATAKAA                                            

MUSYOKI, KALEKYE GERALDINE               

NGATA, SALOME WAMBUI                        

NZIOKA, MILTON MUTHAI                        

OJUKA, BERWA TINA                                 

ONGWAE, JOSHUA OMUSA                        

BACHELOR OF ARTS DEGREE IN ANTHROPOLOGY

ACHUNGO, BRENDAH CECE                    

DEYIE, DOREEN                                       

MWANGI, CAROLINE NYAMBURA             

OCHIENG, MARY ATIENO                          

OCHOLA, OMONDI DUNCAN                   

OYARO, ERICK ONG'ERA                           

MUGI, KAMAU EVANS                               

ABDI, MOHAMED HUSSEIN                       

ADHIAMBO, MARY O.                               

AIDI, BERYL A.                                         

AKINYI, MERCY ODUOR                            

AKINYI, ROSEMARY                                  

AKUSALA, GEORGE KHAMATI                   

ALUOCH, MILLICENT OCHIENG'               

AMUKHOBE, A CONSTANCIA                    

ANAMI, SIMON                                         

ANJEJO, OMOLLO KENNEDY                     

ATIENO, RACHEL HONGO                        

BARASA, SILVESTER                                  

BITOK, KIPKOECH STEPHEN                      

CHEBET, STEPHANIA                                

CHEGE, JOHN K.                                       

CHEPKEMOI, EDAH                                   

CHEPTOO, C. ELIZABETH                          

CHEROP, LINDAH                                     

CHURU, WAMBUI MARTHA                        

DIDO, JILLO GABABO                                

ENYAKASI, RONALD                                 

GACHOKA, JANE W.                                  

GACIUKI, PERPETUAL                                

GICHUNA, WOTHAYA SUSAN                   

GITIMBU, SAMUEL                                    

ICHERIA, G. MUTIIRIA                               

JEFWA, ANDERSON                                  

JENNIFER, MUGURE                                  

JEPNGETICH, RODAH                               

JOHN, VERONICAH MWENDE                   

JOSIAH, MUTHEMBWA                              

KAITHIA, JEREMIAH                                  

KAMAU, HARRISON                                  

KAMONYA, PURITY                                   

KANYI, WOKABI DAVID                             

KARANJA, DAVID                                      

KARIUKI, JACKLYNN WAWIRAH                 

KATHIGA, JOHN NJERU                             

KHAEMBA, PETER WAFULA                        

KHAHONJERI, LILIAN BOSIVOLI                 

KIAGE, PAUL                                              

KIBET, CHARLES                                        

KIBET, PHILIP                                             

KIBORO, ANJELICA W.                                

KIETI, RAPHAEL NDAVI                              

KIIO, CAROLINE KALONDU                        

KILONZO, KATUNGE                                  

KING'ORI, KARIUKI PETER                           

KINGA, JOSEPHAT MBURU                          

KONYE, MWANIKI                                       

KYANGANGA, KAUNDA MBITHI                 

LAGAT, ALEXON KIMAYO                          

LUKALO, EMMA KAGAI                              

LUSWETI, N. KAROLYNE                             

LWAKI, G. KEN                                           

M'MENE, H. BONFACE                                

MACHARIA, CYNTHIA L.M.                         

MAHANGA, DAVIS AYUB                            

MAINA, JULIUS MUGO                                

MAITHYA, ELIZABETH MUUKI                     

MAIYO, FRANCISCA C.                               

MALAWA, CHARLES KITILI                          

MALIT, NASSER RICHARD                           

MALUTA, MUTISYA                                     

MARTIM, RICHARD                                     

MATHAI, MURIMIRI                                     

MGANDI, MGANDI NDURYA                       

MICHENI, MICHAEL RIARA                          

MOCHABO, MARUBE ERICKSON                   

MOSI, ROSE AUMA                                     

MOYI, FERDINAND                                     

MUGAMBI, PIUS MURUGU                           

MUGWE, ANTHONY K.                                

MUKABI, VINCENT MARK                            

MUKUNZA, SANDAGI EDGAR                      

MULUNDA, BEN CHISINDAYI                      

MUNENE, JOSEPH NGARI                            

MUNGANIA, MWENDE NICHOLAS              

MUNGUTI, SAMUEL ESUA                           

MUNUHE, JAMES NGARI                             

MURATHI, WINCATE MURUGI                     

MUREGA, MAINGI O.                                  

MURIUKI, ESTHER WANJIKU                        

MUTUA, JOSEPH                                         

MUTUA, NTHOKI                                        

MUTUNGA, NDUKU                                    

MWANGI, ELIZABETH                                  

MWANGI, JOSEPHINE N.                              

MWANJA, M. MELSA                                    

MWATSEKA, SAIDI UNDA                            

NAMU, CATHERINE WAWIRA                       

NATEMBEYA, GEORGE                                 

NDOLO, CHARLES MUTUA                          

NGAITHE, WILLIAM WARUI                                                 

NJERU, ANN NYAKIO                                   

NJIHIA, JOSEPH J.                                         

NJOGU, DAVID KINYUA                               

NJOROGE, JANE NYOKABI                            

NJUE, CAROLINE WANJA                              

NYAMANGA, PETER A.                                 

NYANJIRU, JOYCE WANJIRU                          

NYANYU, GRACE                                         

NYONGESA, ALFRED MAUSI                         

NZIOKA, OBED MUTUA                                

NZOMO, GEORGE                                        

OBUYA, SOPHY                                           

OCHIENG, FREDRICK OMONDI                    

OCHIENG, PHILEMON                                  

OCHIEWO, ROSEMARY A.                            

OCHINO, THOMAS AMISI                            

ODHIAMBO, STEPHEN OCHIENG'                  

OFWARE, OBONYO PETER                            

OGOLLA, CHRISTOPHER P.                          

OGUGO, ALFRED                                         

OJUANG'A, CAROLINE ATIENO                     

OKERO, ISAACK OTIENO                             

OKEYO, DENNIS OPUDO                             

OKOTH, LINUS W.                                       

OKOTH, PAUL                                             

OLESI, ESTHER                                           

OLWAMBA, CHARLES                                 

OMARE, MOGOI WYCKLIFFE                       

OMONDI, FREDRICK                                  

OMWENGA, MARY                                     

ONESMUS, MARGARET W.                          

ONGUDU, CYPRIAN N.                               

ONJERO, TIMON MAINGA                           

ONUDI, NEHEMIAH                                    

ORANDO, ATHUOK EZEKIEL                       

OTIENDE, OCHIENG E.                                

OTIENO, PETER O.                                      

OUKO, GUNILLA ATIENO                            

OUMA, ODHIAMBO FRED                          

OWAKA, PETER SIMON                              

OWINO, DAVID LIVINGSTONE                    

OWITI, PATRICK ALANDO                          

OYIER, ADHIAMBO BERYL                          

PATIAT, BRIAN LEMAYIAN N.                     

RAJI, THOMAS MUIGUA                             

RUTEERE, GEOFFREY KITHINJI                    

SEWE, J. OKOTH                                        

SHILABUKHA, DENNIS KHAMATI                

SHITOSHE, STEPHEN W.                             

SHIVERENJE, HUDSON                                

SIELE, SIRMA C.                                         

SWAGI, PAULINE KHAOYA                          

SWAHILI, ANJELINE                                    

TERER, DANIEL KIPSUM                              

THANG'WA, JOSEPHINE M.                          

THEURI, MWANGI J.                                    

THUMBI, CHARLES M.                                 

WAMBUA, DINAH M.                                   

WANGILA, W. KENNEDY                              

WANJAMA, LORNA M.                                 

WARIO, HASSAN                                         

WASIKE, PETER NYONGESA                         

WEKESA, ELIUD                                          

WEKESA, REDEMPTA                                  

WERU, ANTHONY MWANGI                        

2008

BACHELOR OF ARTS DEGREE IN ATHROPOLOGY

KIOKO, ERIC MUTISYA                     

LIANI, MILLICENT L.                        

AKOYI, JUDITH SOPHIE                    

ANYANGO, HELLEN                         

BONYONTE, PATRICK MIGIRO          

CHUMBA, EVERLYNE O.                   

GATHUNGU, NJERI ANNE                

GITHINJI, ESTHER WARINGA            

KABANGI, ADAM MWAURA             

KADHI, AHMED ABDULAZIZ           

KALU, DOREEN IDZA                     

KAMANU, ANN MUTHONI              

KAMENJU, SAMUEL I.                     

KARIUKI, LILIAN                            

KIBOWEN, HELLEN CHEPKEMEI      

KINYANJUI, MICHAEL MUGO         

MACHARIA, MOSES NDUNG'U       

MAINA, PERIS WANGUI                  

MAISIBA, DENNIS R.                      

MAKAU, EDWIN MWANIKI             

MATHENGE, PETER MUREITHI       

MBAU, CLARA WANJIRU                

MOINDI, LUCY KERUBO                

MUIKARIA, KIMANI SIMON           

MUKHWANA, ANNE KHISA          

MUNGAI, RUTH WAMBUI              

MUNIU, NAOMI NJERI                   

MUSINGILA, ANNAH KATUKI       

MUTINDA, JULIANA MUMBUA       

MWONGERA, MARTHA GAKII        

NDUMBI, SIMON NJOROGE           

NYAGAH, LILIAN NJOKI                

NYANJOM, JUDY                          

OBIERO, OKUKU BONFACE           

OBUON, OCHIENG PETER             

OCHIENG, EMILY A.                     

OCHIENG, OMIA DALMAS            

OMUSE, JOB E.                             

ONKOBA, ONSONGO CHRYSPIN   

ORIGA, MARY AKINYI                   

OWITI, MICHAEL                          

OWUOR, LYNNETTE AYUMA         

PETER, NGUTU MARIA                  

SAMBULI, LAURA IMBAHALA        

SUTO, JOEL MASIKA                     

WABOMBA, HELLEN NEKESA         

WANJIRU, BETH N.                        

ADIPO, BENEDETTE A.                  

EZRA, MENGO JUMA                     

GICHUKI, PAUL MBOGO                

KAMAU, MOSES GATHURA            

KARWIGI, MAGDALENE                  

KIPCHIRCHIR, BIWOT JORAM        

LUSEKA, MARINE M.                     

MOGAKA, GEOFFREY NYAKAMBI   

MUTISYA, DANIEL MAKAU            

MWANIKI, GLADYS WANJIRU        

OFWARE, OKETCH RAPHAEL        

ONGERI, JOB MARK                      

ROTICH, SUSAN JEPKEMBOI         

SAMBULI, VERA ANDESO             

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS DEGREE IN GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

BARASA, MILDRED PAMELA             

LINDNER, SABRINA                          

MZEE, ZUHURA                                

OBEL, RITA ASSISI                            

WAMBARI, EDWIN                             

WAWERU, LOISE W.                           

KHALIF, KHASIM KUSSE                    

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

WAMAE, EMMA NJOKI                           

NJIRU, GODLEVA MUTAMBARUNGU      

 

MASTER OF ARTS DEGREE IN ANTHROPOLOGY

MUCHOKI, SAMUEL MURAGURI            

NASUBO, ELIZABETH IRENE OYIEKE      

OLANGO, CHARLES OMONDI               

 

MASTER OF ARTS DEGREE IN GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

AGUMBI, HELLEN                                 

ARAKA, JANE NYABOKE                        

BISHANGA, SAVERA                             

GICHUHI, JOSEPHINE                           

GICHUHI, MARY WAITHERA                 

IRIMU, PERPETUA WANGUI                   

KARAYA, PETER NGUNJIRI                  

KARUGU, CATHERINE NYAWIRA         

KAROTHYA, GERALD MUTINDA         

KIARIE, RACHEL                                

KINYANJUI, RAHAB NJOKI                  

MAKOKHA, JACKLINE                        

MALUVU, ZIPPORAH MUENI               

MATAE, SALOME                               

MBUTHIA, ANNE NYAMBURA             

MUKASA, GRACE                               

MUNALA, LOIS ATAMBITSA                

MUTUA, EDNA NDUKU                       

NGUGI-KYALO, ANNE MUNYIVA         

NJAGI, JOYCE MUTHONI                     

NYAMWEGA, EUNICE                          

OKOTH, ZIPPORA                               

OTIENO, DOROTHY                            

OWINO, BERNADETTE MUENI             

 

 

Message from Director

Contact Us

P. O. Box 30197 - 00100
NAIROBI
IAS Museum Hill
Tel: 254-20-2085530/2085531/2082545
Email: director-aags@uonbi.ac.ke

 

Community Outreach

Media Center

UoN Website | UoN Repository | ICTC Website


Copyright © 2017. ICT WebTeam, University of Nairobi